Bolen Longhorns

HCC PRETTY NIFTY FIFTY

Date of Birth:
4/29/2015
Description:
Pretty Nifty Fifty is growing horn at an unbelievable pace and is on track to hit 80" ttt before her third birthday. She has already won 10 bronzes from LWC and HSC in 2016 and 2017. She has beautiful October, 2017 heifer calf sired by Gladiator (WS Jamakizm x Victory Party). She is confirmed bred back to Gladiator with a late fall 2018 calf.
Nickname:
Princess
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Hope Creek Cattle
Breeder:
Hudson Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Hope Creek Cattle