Bolen Longhorns

HCC PRETTY NIFTY FIFTY

Date of Birth:
4/29/2015
Description:
Pretty Nifty Fifty is growing horn at an unbelievable pace and is on track to hit 80" ttt before her third birthday. She wont be 3 until April, 2018 and she has already won 10 bronzes from LWC and HSC in 2016 and 2017. She has beautiful October, 2017 heifer calf sired by Gladiator (WS Jamakizm x Victory Party). She was AI'd with sexed semen from Big Red HR on 12/9/17 for a September, 2018 calf.
Nickname:
Princess
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Hope Creek Cattle
Breeder:
Hudson Longhorns
OCV'd:
Yes
View Additional Information on: Hope Creek Cattle