Bolen Longhorns

BL MONIKA TUFF

Date of Birth:
10/15/2013
Description:
This cow has it all, and the equivalent of a straight flush. What turns her into a Royal Flush is her production record. Few cows can match the consistency in production this female possesses. Her daughters are winning horn contests and have the conformation to dominate in the elite futurities.
Nickname:
721
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Diamond B Longhorns
Breeder:
Bob & Pam Loomis
PH #:
346
Reg #1:
CI287292
Sales Comments:
Consigned to the Legends Sale September 16-17th
View Additional Information on: Diamond B Cattle 
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip93.125006/16/2023  
Tip to Tip93.000004/27/2023  
Tip to Tip92.750009/23/2022  
Tip to Tip92.000010/13/2021  
Tip to Tip91.250007/09/2021  
Tip to Tip90.500003/30/2021  
Tip to Tip89.500004/02/2020  
Tip to Tip87.500003/05/2019  
Tip to Tip85.000003/06/2018  
Tip to Tip61.875010/01/20152015 HSC Futurity WinnerHSC
  • JUSTIFY

    Service Sire

    • JUSTIFY
    • DOB: 11/2/2015
    • PCC RIM ROCK x HORSESHOE J JUSTIFIABLE
    • Confirmed bred!